Pages

  • Home

3.12.13

NEW MUSIC ALERT: Fresh L X Moelogo - Hennessy Angel

[Source]

New single from DRB Las Gidi's Ladi Ladenegan (more popularly known as Fresh L) featuring Moelogo, guys! No doubt, it's gonna be a banger.

Excitement level: 3000!

According to Ladi, the Adey-produced track is gonna be dropping tomorrow at 6pm WAT (GMT+1). To be perfectly honest, I'm half-excited, half worried because I have no idea where I'm gonna find a copy of the song for you guys.

Remember the Clown Cake fiasco? Yeah, still haven't found a viable copy smh. I am so tempted to just e-mail the guy and be like, "Right, mate, you need to update your SoundCloud or we are gonna have to swap e-mails or something because this right here, isn't working."

For now though, we'll just have to make do with Ladi's Instagram promo post...[sigh] these are the trials and tribulations of an industry outsider smh lol.




Share:

No comments

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
© Ses Rêveries | All rights reserved.
Blogger Template by pipdig